100 Sweetleaf Dr Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $495,376 - $553,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sweetleaf Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $524,188, approximately $130 per square foot. 100 Sweetleaf Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Uresti Paul and Uresti Mirma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,969
Outstanding Balance
$304,825
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,363
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uresti Paul | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uresti Paul | $361,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,485 | $539,125 | $92,500 | $446,625 |
| 2024 | $9,485 | $523,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,485 | $475,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $432,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,312 | $393,140 | $56,250 | $336,890 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $428,190 | $52,500 | $375,690 |
| 2019 | $9,669 | $369,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,356 | $373,090 | $25,000 | $348,090 |
| 2017 | $521 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map