100 Taillevent Cir Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,850 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Taillevent Cir, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $743,213, approximately $308 per square foot. 100 Taillevent Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2016 | $852 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2015 | $852 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
| 2014 | $852 | $214,770 | $64,950 | $149,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map