100 Tamarack Trail McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $242,339 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tamarack Trail, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $254,085, approximately $169 per square foot. 100 Tamarack Trail is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and Union Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Chambers Debra M
Bought by
Leonard Gary and Leonard Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Burnette Lisa S and Burnette John B
Bought by
Chambers Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Gary | $130,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Debra M | $118,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard Gary | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Debra M | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $95,208 | $14,000 | $81,208 |
| 2024 | $984 | $89,320 | $14,000 | $75,320 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $90,200 | $14,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $70,360 | $10,000 | $60,360 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $60,600 | $10,000 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $56,520 | $10,000 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $50,560 | $10,000 | $40,560 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $48,640 | $10,000 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $45,880 | $10,000 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $39,520 | $8,000 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $38,880 | $8,000 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map