100 Tamaran Loop Eunice, LA 70535
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tamaran Loop, Eunice, LA 70535. 100 Tamaran Loop is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $45,100 | $7,140 | $37,960 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $45,100 | $7,140 | $37,960 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $45,100 | $7,140 | $37,960 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $45,100 | $7,140 | $37,960 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $164,500 | $7,140 | $157,360 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $126,540 | $7,140 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $7,342 | $168,550 | $7,140 | $161,410 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $129,310 | $7,140 | $122,170 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $129,310 | $7,140 | $122,170 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $136,260 | $7,140 | $129,120 |
| 2013 | $5,896 | $136,260 | $7,140 | $129,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map