100 Tapley St Riesel, TX 76682
Estimated Value: $308,855 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tapley St, Riesel, TX 76682 and is currently estimated at $355,214, approximately $190 per square foot. 100 Tapley St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School and Riesel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Witon Cory and Witon Ashley
Bought by
Hay Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,444
Outstanding Balance
$138,964
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Stein Cody and Stein Meradith
Bought by
Wilton Cory and Wilton Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Justin C | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Wilton Cory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hay Justin C | $172,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilton Cory | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $240,000 | $27,950 | $212,050 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $235,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $214,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $195,310 | $25,350 | $169,960 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $177,290 | $24,050 | $153,240 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $166,300 | $23,070 | $143,230 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $158,840 | $22,090 | $136,750 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $169,430 | $21,120 | $148,310 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $146,540 | $20,470 | $126,070 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $143,940 | $20,150 | $123,790 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $144,110 | $19,500 | $124,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map