100 Tigger Ln Mc Clure, PA 17841
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $261,816
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Tigger Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841 and is currently estimated at $201,704, approximately $156 per square foot. 100 Tigger Ln is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including East Derry Elementary School, Mifflin County Junior High School, and Mifflin County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Hall Benjamin and Hall Jeanne I
Bought by
Sherwood William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,792 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2025 | $28 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $50,950 | $14,300 | $36,650 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $49,800 | $14,300 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $49,800 | $14,300 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $49,800 | $14,300 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $14,300 | $35,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,800 | $14,300 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map