100 Trojan Cir Dry Fork, VA 24549
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Trojan Cir, Dry Fork, VA 24549. 100 Trojan Cir is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,931 | $14,496,100 | $430,000 | $14,066,100 |
| 2024 | $81,931 | $14,496,100 | $430,000 | $14,066,100 |
| 2023 | $81,931 | $14,630,500 | $430,000 | $14,200,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2018 | $90,022 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,519,600 | $430,000 | $14,089,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,445,200 | $430,000 | $14,015,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,231,100 | $272,000 | $8,959,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map