100 Valleyview Dr Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Valleyview Dr, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $265,401, approximately $133 per square foot. 100 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $584 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $165,100 | $19,000 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $165,100 | $19,000 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,100 | $19,000 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $165,100 | $19,000 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map