100 Vance Ave Unit DOWN RENTAL Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,475,235 - $2,407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Vance Ave Unit DOWN RENTAL, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,786,059, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 100 Vance Ave Unit DOWN RENTAL is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
100 Vance Llc
Bought by
Reade Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$949,140
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Etzold Edmund and Etzold Patricia Anne
Bought by
100 Vance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Cerami N 6 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Etzold Edmund and Etzold Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,600
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Chanree Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Cerami N&G Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Mclaughlin Rev David S and Rodrigue Rev Raymond E
Bought by
Chanree Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Hyland James and Hyland Carol
Bought by
Mclaughlin Rev David S and Rodrigue Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reade Morgan | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Reade Morgan | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| 100 Vance Llc | $1,160,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Etzold Edmund | $690,000 | Ats Title Agency Inc | |
| Cerami N&G Enterprises Llc | $800,500 | None Available | |
| Chanree Construction Co Inc | $787,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Rev David S | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reade Morgan | $980,000 | |
| Closed | Reade Morgan | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Etzold Edmund | $517,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $638,600 | $450,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $500,700 | $400,000 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map