100 View Dr Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $510,826 - $707,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 View Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $617,457, approximately $596 per square foot. 100 View Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Danielle Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,517
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$514,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Feigner Ricky L and Sterling Shanandoah V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Feigner Rick L and Sterling Shanandoah V
Bought by
Fiegner Ricky L and Sterling Shanandoah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Benjamin L
Bought by
Feigner Rick L and Sterling Shanandoah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Anna M
Bought by
Jackson Benjamin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Harris Marvin B and Harris Beryl C
Bought by
Jackson Benjamin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Harris Marvin B and Harris Beryl
Bought by
Harris Marvin B and Harris Beryl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Lisa | $182,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,536 | Stewart Title | |
| Fiegner Ricky L | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Feigner Rick L | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jackson Benjamin L | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Jackson Benjamin L | $145,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Harris Marvin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielle Lisa | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiegner Ricky L | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feigner Rick L | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,978 | $48,217 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,893 | $43,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $49,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $33,657 | $13,585 | $20,072 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $28,640 | $12,837 | $15,803 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $27,428 | $11,782 | $15,646 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map