Estimated Value: $309,210 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 W Fairview Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $364,553, approximately $221 per square foot. 100 W Fairview Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
All Raymond Anthony
Bought by
Bishop Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,331
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Anne L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Anne L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $8,970 | $2,550 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $7,800 | $960 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $7,800 | $960 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $7,800 | $960 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $7,800 | $960 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $7,590 | $840 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $7,590 | $840 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $7,590 | $840 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $7,590 | $840 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $189,610 | $20,910 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $189,610 | $20,910 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $164,899 | $18,199 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map