100 W Pershing Ave Cooper, TX 75432
Estimated Value: $39,750 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 W Pershing Ave, Cooper, TX 75432 and is currently estimated at $78,438, approximately $156 per square foot. 100 W Pershing Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Cooper Junior High School, and Cooper High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $20,420 | $15,540 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $4 | $18,880 | $14,000 | $4,880 |
| 2023 | $609 | $19,350 | $14,000 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $321 | $12,350 | $7,000 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $280 | $9,280 | $4,900 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $246 | $7,880 | $3,500 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $257 | $7,880 | $3,500 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $273 | $7,880 | $3,500 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,280 | $3,500 | $4,780 |
| 2016 | $290 | $8,280 | $3,500 | $4,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,280 | $3,500 | $4,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,020 | $3,500 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map