100 W Wolf Dr Jackson, WY 83001
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,483
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 W Wolf Dr, Jackson, WY 83001. 100 W Wolf Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,477 | $296,361 | $24,148 | $272,213 |
| 2024 | $17,307 | $307,799 | $25,080 | $282,719 |
| 2023 | $27,412 | $381,649 | $25,080 | $356,569 |
| 2022 | $17,544 | $240,154 | $25,080 | $215,074 |
| 2021 | $17,246 | $244,946 | $25,080 | $219,866 |
| 2020 | $18,094 | $268,182 | $25,080 | $243,102 |
| 2019 | $18,024 | $261,143 | $25,080 | $236,063 |
| 2018 | $15,247 | $219,315 | $68,970 | $150,345 |
| 2017 | $16,409 | $238,636 | $68,970 | $169,666 |
| 2016 | $15,498 | $227,773 | $68,970 | $158,803 |
| 2015 | $9,179 | $218,303 | $64,999 | $153,304 |
| 2014 | $9,179 | $157,306 | $50,729 | $106,577 |
| 2013 | $9,179 | $157,306 | $50,729 | $106,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map