100 Walker Ct Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $119,716 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Walker Ct, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $138,429, approximately $128 per square foot. 100 Walker Ct is a home with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
King Jr James
Bought by
Hunter Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Steve | $40,000 | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $8,569 | $1,824 | $6,745 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,961 | $1,824 | $6,137 |
| 2023 | $459 | $7,961 | $1,824 | $6,137 |
| 2022 | $425 | $7,391 | $1,254 | $6,137 |
| 2020 | $426 | $7,391 | $1,254 | $6,137 |
| 2018 | $414 | $7,391 | $1,254 | $6,137 |
| 2017 | $412 | $7,391 | $1,254 | $6,137 |
| 2016 | $390 | $6,840 | $1,121 | $5,719 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,840 | $1,121 | $5,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,745 | $1,121 | $5,624 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map