100 Whisper Wind Dr Unit 1 Rabun Gap, GA 30568
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Whisper Wind Dr Unit 1, Rabun Gap, GA 30568 and is currently estimated at $383,638, approximately $311 per square foot. 100 Whisper Wind Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Davisson Richard D
Bought by
Holly Susan M and Twombly Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Watkins Guy F
Bought by
Davisson Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Majors Russell Ray
Bought by
Watkins Guy F and Watkins Cheri Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Susan M | $345,000 | -- | |
| Davisson Richard D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Davisson Richard D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Guy F | $165,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Guy F | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davisson Richard D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $140,586 | $15,600 | $124,986 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $133,609 | $15,600 | $118,009 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $87,950 | $14,400 | $73,550 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $83,315 | $12,000 | $71,315 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $76,908 | $12,000 | $64,908 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $75,019 | $12,000 | $63,019 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $75,019 | $12,000 | $63,019 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $75,019 | $12,000 | $63,019 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $75,019 | $12,000 | $63,019 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $75,019 | $12,000 | $63,019 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $68,884 | $12,000 | $56,884 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $61,958 | $12,000 | $49,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map