100 White Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 White Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $259,827, approximately $193 per square foot. 100 White Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Chandler Jane and Ronald H Chandler Living Trust
Bought by
Jane C Chandler Living Trust and Chandler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane C Chandler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $196,466 | $45,000 | $151,466 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $196,466 | $45,000 | $151,466 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $196,466 | $45,000 | $151,466 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2018 | $0 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $104,292 | $31,500 | $72,792 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $95,011 | $27,000 | $68,011 |
| 2015 | $548 | $95,011 | $27,000 | $68,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,011 | $27,000 | $68,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map