Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Schneider
Southern Touch Home Sales, LLC
(803) 847-3794
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $202,035
Open floor plan, vaulted ceiling in living room and large kitchen with lots of cabinets. Privacy fenced backyard, covered patio, and single car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Touch Home Sales, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8034943579 License #107221 Listed on: 06/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Malitha C | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ct 100 White Pine | -- | None Available | |
| Snider Joshua C | $114,300 | -- | |
| Avant Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Avant Llc | $33,172 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snider Joshua C | $116,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $6,420 | $600 | $5,820 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $5,060 | $600 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $7,400 | $790 | $6,610 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $7,400 | $790 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $7,400 | $790 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $6,640 | $690 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $6,640 | $690 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $6,640 | $690 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $867 | $4,430 | $460 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | $833 | $4,430 | $460 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $888 | $4,550 | $460 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | $888 | $4,550 | $460 | $4,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,830 | $690 | $6,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Schneider
Southern Touch Home Sales, LLC
(803) 847-3794
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sara Rosolen
RE/MAX Summit
(501) 259-4042
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 163623
APN: 227-16-03-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.