100 Wilhelm Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $196,880
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Wilhelm Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $189,220, approximately $150 per square foot. 100 Wilhelm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Brutto Robert J and Hardesty Joan C
Bought by
The Brutto Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brutto Family Living Trust | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,018 | $37,526 | $12,146 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $36,004 | $11,978 | $24,026 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $32,791 | $10,909 | $21,882 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $31,445 | $10,461 | $20,984 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $29,284 | $9,742 | $19,542 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $29,933 | $9,942 | $19,991 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $29,169 | $9,688 | $19,481 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $28,393 | $9,430 | $18,963 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $27,414 | $9,105 | $18,309 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $29,000 | $10,191 | $18,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map