NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Willowbrook Dr Athens, TX 75751

Estimated Value: $255,420 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,880 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2014

5481-Nice family home in established neighborhood. 3 bdrm 2 bth with office. Large living area with vaulted ceiling & fireplace. All bedrooms have walk-in-closets. Large patio, privacy fence & storage building. Home perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Rummel

McAtee Realty - Athens Listed on: 01/02/2014

McAtee Realty - Athens

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra McGee

Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC. License #TREC # 0551338

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21300007010001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence,Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Restricted
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-675-5658
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Bel Air
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: HCAD
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Lake_Pump: No
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered/Enclosed Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 21300007010001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2014
Closed on
May 20, 2014
List Price
$138,000
Current Estimated Value
$272,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcnally Michael J and Mccombs Rhonda
Bought by
Wainright Mike

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Vasbinder Kim and Oneal Justin
Bought by
Wainright Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Winfield Dee Ann
Bought by
Emola David G and Emola Debbie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Westbrook Joe Ben
Bought by
Emola David G and Emola Debbie S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emola David G -- East Texas Title Company
Wainright Mike $23,000 East Texas Valley Company
Wainright Michael A $28,800 Trinity Valley Title Company
Emola David G -- --
Emola David G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wainright Mike $18,400
Previous Owner Wainright Michael A $28,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Sold -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 For Sale $138,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,148 $243,226 $10,000 $233,226
2024 $5,148 $243,226 $10,000 $233,226
2023 $4,940 $228,533 $10,000 $218,533
2022 $5,895 $225,430 $10,000 $215,430
2021 $2,535 $208,780 $10,000 $198,780
2020 $4,141 $152,900 $10,000 $142,900
2019 $3,825 $134,200 $10,000 $124,200
2018 $3,484 $122,040 $10,000 $112,040
2017 $3,422 $119,840 $10,000 $109,840
2016 $3,422 $119,840 $10,000 $109,840
2015 $3,050 $119,840 $10,000 $109,840
2014 $2,837 $119,840 $10,000 $109,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71825

APN: 2130-0007-0100-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.