$180,000
PENDING

100 Wind Stone Dr Toney, AL 35773

Estimated payment $1,024/month

Total Views 254
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Priced for a quick sale! This one-owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage is situated on a spacious corner lot just under half an acre. Inside, you’ll find updated LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, along with major recent improvements including the roof '24 ,HVAC '17. Dining room could make great office! Gas fireplace, and walk in closets in every bedroom. The true highlight is the backyard retreat, a storybook-inspired outdoor space thoughtfully designed with natural stone, water features that create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings. Offering endless potential, this home is priced to sell and simply needs minor cosmetic updates to make it your own. Sold as-is.

Listing Agent

Renee Tripp

Twins Realty License #000077708 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 87.50

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0507260002031.042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1830
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 200 x 87.50
  • Subdivision Name: Wind Stone
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Office/Study

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Attached, Driveway-Paved/Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0507260002031.042
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $770 $22,560 $1,800 $20,760
2024 $770 $21,660 $1,800 $19,860
2023 $737 $21,660 $1,800 $19,860
2022 $641 $19,020 $1,800 $17,220
2021 $587 $17,540 $1,800 $15,740
2020 $523 $15,790 $1,800 $13,990
2019 $504 $15,250 $1,800 $13,450
2018 $477 $14,520 $0 $0
2017 $477 $14,520 $0 $0
2016 $477 $14,520 $0 $0
2015 $477 $14,520 $0 $0
2014 $502 $15,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $180,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $78,950 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21918006

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 05-07-26-0-002-031.042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.