100 Windmere Ln Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $242,000
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Windmere Ln, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $216,311. 100 Windmere Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Rowan County Christian Academy, and Lakeside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Lucas Daniel Ray and Lucas Leigh Ann
Bought by
Griffith Bryan A and Griffith Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,175
Outstanding Balance
$122,233
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,078
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Bryan A | $155,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Bryan A | $140,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $155,750 | $12,500 | $143,250 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $155,750 | $12,500 | $143,250 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $155,750 | $12,500 | $143,250 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $155,750 | $7,500 | $148,250 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $155,750 | $7,500 | $148,250 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $155,750 | $7,500 | $148,250 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $136,000 | $7,500 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map