100 Winter E Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $342,434
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Winter E, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $327,609, approximately $203 per square foot. 100 Winter E is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $301,400 | $87,800 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $301,400 | $87,800 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $233,000 | $68,400 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $233,000 | $68,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $217,300 | $62,200 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $217,300 | $62,200 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $217,300 | $62,200 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $217,300 | $62,200 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $200,900 | $62,200 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $200,900 | $62,200 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $943 | $224,600 | $62,200 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $224,600 | $62,200 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map