100 Woodlands Way, Unit S405 Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated payment $2,340/month
About This Home
"The Woodlands" is a 55+ condo community situated on 11 acres of land along Spring Creek in Kalispell, MT. Unit S405 is a top floor unit, with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and laundry facilities in the unit. Built in 2020, this condo has been meticulously maintained and is in pristine condition. Unit S405 also comes with its own covered parking space and storage room in the private, heated parking garage. If you are looking to live within a community of neighbors and friends, this is it! Featuring a community space with planned activities, dinners, hikes, book club and so much more! Outside you will find beautiful walking trails with creek and mountain views. Call today to schedule your private showing and property tour.
Listing Agent
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Whitefish License #RRE-BRO-LIC-118968 Listed on: 09/02/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,941
Year Built
- Built in 2020
HOA Fees
- $325 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 1,090 Sq Ft Home
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07396609201207405
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common area maintenance, internet, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, water, snow removal
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $332,000 | -2.9% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -3.7% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30056624
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit W-204
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit B-307
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit P-408
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit S401
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit 410
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit S-204
- 100 Woodlands Way Unit P-406
- 31 5th Ave E
- 278 7th Ave W
- 117 3rd Ave E
- 836 E Washington St
- 314 5th Ave E
- 442 4th Ave E
- 101 E Oregon St
- 723 5th Ave E Unit 318-S
- 519 1st Ave E
- 715 8th St E
- 30 E Oregon St
- 215 Caroline Rd
- 110 Collier Ln
- 820 E Idaho St
- 744 E Oregon St
- 255 1st Ave E N Unit 3
- 19 2nd St E
- 778 4th Avenue West N
- 1263 2nd Ave E
- 608 7th Ave W Unit Victorian in Kalispell
- 626 1/2 7th Ave W
- 1749 Woodland Ave
- 50 Meridian Ct
- 1230 6th St W Unit 2 Two Bedroom
- 515 S Meridian Rd
- 2141 Teal Dr
- 150 Shady Ln
- 1975 Greatview Dr
- 2115 U S Hwy 2 E
- 139 Getty Dr
- 208 E Nicklaus Ave
- 1677 Montana Hwy 35 Unit D
- 206 Sawyer Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.