100 Yorktown Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,184 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Yorktown Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $282,046, approximately $319 per square foot. 100 Yorktown Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Reusch Patrick C
Bought by
Rukhman Stanislav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,737
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Damato Alison
Bought by
Reusch Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,503
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Raschilla Carlo
Bought by
Damato Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,410
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Jay and Gong Xiuli
Bought by
Raschilla Carlo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on