Estimated Value: $593,939 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Ames Rd, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $636,485, approximately $261 per square foot. 1000 Ames Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Gunderson Allen L and Gunderson Sally J
Bought by
Allen And Sally Gunderson Revocable Living Tr and Gunderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Larry R and Nelson Kathryn E
Bought by
Gunderson Allen L and Gunderson Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
France M Jean
Bought by
Nelson Larry R and Nelson Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen And Sally Gunderson Revocable Living Tr | $370 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunderson Allen L | $395,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Nelson Larry R | $260,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Larry R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $594,700 | $118,300 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $464,600 | $80,900 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $408,000 | $75,500 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $396,300 | $80,200 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $317,800 | $61,700 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $285,200 | $61,700 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $283,700 | $61,700 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $283,450 | $78,450 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $286,550 | $78,450 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $285,700 | $74,700 | $211,000 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $285,700 | $74,700 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map