1000 Augustine Ave Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $321,650
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Augustine Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $321,325, approximately $257 per square foot. 1000 Augustine Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Sunset School, Madison Elementary School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $145,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $141,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $137,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $133,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $118,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $114,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $111,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $107,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $104,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map