1000 Bayer Rd Mattituck, NY 11952
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Bayer Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952 and is currently estimated at $791,198. 1000 Bayer Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Eduardo and Gregorio Mercedes
Bought by
Giron Jose and Giron Hernandez Ciriaco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,312
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Jose | $314,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giron Jose | $308,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,885 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $5,400 | $900 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $5,400 | $900 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $900 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $900 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map