1000 Beverly Ave Largo, FL 33770
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Beverly Ave, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $221,234, approximately $219 per square foot. 1000 Beverly Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Drake Mark Brian
Bought by
Forshey Timothy A and Forshey Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,866
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Drake Kimberly T
Bought by
Drake Mark B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forshey Timothy A | $82,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Drake Mark B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |