1000 Brook Forest Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $362,711 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Brook Forest Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $382,928, approximately $239 per square foot. 1000 Brook Forest Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Hickson Antonio
Bought by
Samuelson Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Bustamante Jose Jaavier and Bustamante Marie
Bought by
Hickson Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Bustamante Jose Javier and Bustamante Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,660
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelson Mary Jo | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Hickson Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Jose Javier | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickson Antonio | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Jose Javier | $200,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $346,684 | $60,000 | $286,684 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $346,684 | $60,000 | $286,684 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $363,866 | $40,000 | $323,866 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $291,452 | $40,000 | $251,452 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $292,587 | $40,000 | $252,587 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $266,781 | $40,000 | $226,781 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $282,079 | $40,000 | $242,079 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $270,343 | $40,000 | $230,343 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $251,858 | $40,000 | $211,858 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $182,282 | $40,000 | $142,282 |
| 2015 | $735 | $176,272 | $40,000 | $136,272 |
| 2014 | $735 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map