Estimated Value: $429,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Charred Oak Cir, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $471,365, approximately $276 per square foot. 1000 Charred Oak Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Shyng Charles and Shyng Bree Alexandra
Bought by
Lewis Paul Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$240,818
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Lacey Mark C and Lacey Susan M
Bought by
Shyng Charles and Jewell Brea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Sharpe Gordon K
Bought by
Lacey Mark C and Lacey Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Paul Alexander | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Paul Alexander | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shyng Charles | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Lacey Mark C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Paul Alexander | $270,750 | |
| Closed | Lewis Paul Alexander | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shyng Charles | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Mark C | $154,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $456,273 | $190,000 | $266,273 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $456,273 | $190,000 | $266,273 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $270,563 | $75,000 | $195,563 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $270,563 | $75,000 | $195,563 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $270,563 | $75,000 | $195,563 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $270,563 | $75,000 | $195,563 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $226,850 | $75,000 | $151,850 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $226,850 | $75,000 | $151,850 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $226,850 | $75,000 | $151,850 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $226,850 | $75,000 | $151,850 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $188,666 | $58,000 | $130,666 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $188,666 | $58,000 | $130,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map