1000 Claymark Dr Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $1,006,201 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Claymark Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $1,296,800, approximately $381 per square foot. 1000 Claymark Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Riestenberg Jeffery W and Riestenberg Amy Jo
Bought by
Dow Jerrold and Dow Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,831
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,016,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Sue Barnes Bobbie
Bought by
Riestenberg Jeffery W and Riestenberg Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Jerrold | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Riestenberg Jeffery W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow Jerrold | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riestenberg Jeffery W | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $186,630 | $88,270 | $98,360 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $152,700 | $78,470 | $74,230 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $152,700 | $78,470 | $74,230 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $132,710 | $88,270 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $132,710 | $88,270 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $7,847 | $124,890 | $86,910 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $7,737 | $124,890 | $86,910 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $109,910 | $77,250 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $109,910 | $77,250 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $104,780 | $67,600 | $37,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map