Listed by COMPASS
$3,400,000

1000 Creso Rd S Spanaway, WA 98387

Estimated payment $20,811/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,233 Sq Ft
$803 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 700 Feet of Waterfront
  • Second Kitchen
  • Lake View
  • Docks
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 9.31 Acre Lot

About This Home

This stunning lakefront property is unlike anything you’ve ever seen! Sited on 560 feet of waterfront and 9.31 acres, this special property is the perfect combination of lakefront luxury and income generating rentals. The hallmark of the property is the lakefront lodge. At more than 4,200 square feet, clad in stone, stucco, slate, and copper, this beautiful home features a main level primary suite, an expansive kitchen, a two-story great room, and an attached ADU/MIL above the three-car garage. Open the three sets of French doors in the great room for a seamless indoor-outdoor flow onto the covered outdoor patio. Enjoy beautiful lake views from nearly every room, especially the elevated ADU which offers two private external entrances and interior access from the main residence. The South-facing shoreline features a picturesque Mount Rainier view. The dock easily accommodates a float plane or large vessel, with an extra motorized float perfect for cruising the lake with friends. Now, the rentals. This single-parcel property includes 7 rental units: two 1-bed duplexes, a 2-bed duplex, and an additional single-family home. These additional residences have all received consistent updates throughout the years and benefits from long-term tenants who would love to stay. Photos of the SFR and one of the duplex units are included in this listing. Gross annual income exceeds $100,000 per year and a rent roll is available upon request. This one-of-a-kind property is as rare as it comes.

Listing Agent

Greg Garner

COMPASS License #8642 Listed on: 05/19/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listing Agent

Chris Murphy

COMPASS License #111144

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2525804

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $32,136

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9.31 Acre Lot
  • 700 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 4,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Additional Homes

  • Number of ADU Units: 3
  • ADU includes 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0319291021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$32,136

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 7951
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 4233
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 4233
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • ADUBaths: 2
  • ADUBeds: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake, Mountains
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Secluded
  • Structure Type: House
  • WaterfrontFootage: 700
  • WaterAccess: Deeded Access

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified)

• High School: Spanaway Lake High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spanaway Jnr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0319291021
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.31
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 405544
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Dock,Electric Car Charging,Gated Entry,High Speed Internet,Moorage,Outbuildings,Outdoor Fireplace,Patio,RV Parking,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Wood

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 32136

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,608 $2,711,300 $1,051,600 $1,659,700
2024 $29,608 $2,800,000 $1,005,200 $1,794,800
2023 $29,608 $2,404,100 $837,200 $1,566,900
2022 $26,021 $2,478,900 $881,200 $1,597,700
2021 $24,663 $1,731,800 $524,300 $1,207,500
2019 $20,376 $1,621,000 $458,200 $1,162,800
2018 $23,008 $1,677,800 $528,800 $1,149,000
2017 $20,246 $1,481,100 $467,100 $1,014,000
2016 $19,088 $1,121,400 $370,100 $751,300
2014 $15,750 $1,134,600 $392,200 $742,400
2013 $15,750 $971,800 $317,300 $654,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $3,400,000 -- $803 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2525804

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 031929-1021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.