1000 Crown Ridge Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Studio
8
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Crown Ridge Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852. 1000 Crown Ridge Blvd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Mondragon Jose Francisco
Bought by
Invermex Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invermex Llc | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Invermex Llc | $1,120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $1,318,019 | $462,607 | $855,412 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,318,019 | $462,607 | $855,412 |
| 2023 | $24,465 | $1,318,019 | $462,607 | $855,412 |
| 2022 | $23,567 | $1,126,046 | $267,284 | $858,762 |
| 2021 | $21,272 | $895,703 | $267,284 | $628,419 |
| 2020 | $21,799 | $900,800 | $267,280 | $633,520 |
| 2019 | $22,687 | $916,070 | $267,280 | $648,790 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $916,070 | $267,280 | $648,790 |
| 2017 | $21,379 | $916,070 | $267,280 | $648,790 |
| 2016 | $18,825 | $806,640 | $267,280 | $539,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $806,640 | $267,280 | $539,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $806,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map