1000 E 15th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 15th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $168,636, approximately $125 per square foot. 1000 E 15th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Tarpoff Bo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,077
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$70,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Saxton Troy G
Bought by
Fairview Homes Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Long Wilbur
Bought by
Troy G Saxton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $170,000 | Atlas Title Solutions | |
| Fairview Homes Ltd Partnership | $65,000 | -- | |
| Troy G Saxton | $1,800 | -- | |
| -- | $1,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compuname Llc | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $25,030 | $5,430 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $25,030 | $5,430 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $25,030 | $5,430 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $614 | $11,550 | $2,660 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $744 | $11,550 | $2,660 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $616 | $11,550 | $2,660 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $718 | $11,550 | $2,660 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $554 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $827 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $309 | $4,550 | $1,050 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $281 | $4,550 | $1,050 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $282 | $4,550 | $1,050 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $139 | $4,550 | $1,050 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map