1000 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,850 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $764,963, approximately $389 per square foot. 1000 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,077 | $31,001 | $5,882 | $25,119 |
| 2025 | $5,733 | $30,256 | $5,350 | $24,906 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $28,543 | $5,213 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $26,928 | $4,985 | $21,943 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $38,580 | $7,320 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $36,120 | $7,320 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $38,160 | $7,320 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $31,440 | $7,320 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $22,440 | $7,320 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $22,560 | $7,320 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $21,528 | $6,517 | $15,011 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $21,178 | $7,256 | $13,922 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $19,980 | $8,100 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map