1000 E 24th St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,391 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 24th St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $86,348, approximately $89 per square foot. 1000 E 24th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $49,800 | $4,200 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $926 | $40,400 | $4,200 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $929 | $40,400 | $4,200 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $815 | $34,700 | $4,200 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $992 | $43,500 | $5,900 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $867 | $37,300 | $5,400 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $917 | $37,300 | $5,400 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $917 | $37,300 | $5,400 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $919 | $37,300 | $5,700 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $919 | $37,300 | $5,700 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $717 | $32,500 | $5,700 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,300 | $5,700 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map