1000 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $880,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $798,640, approximately $434 per square foot. 1000 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Preparatory School and Great Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Pierre Stephen B
Bought by
Pierre Stephany and Pierre Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,926
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Pierre Hamilton
Bought by
Pierre Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Pierre Stephen and Pierre Hamilton
Bought by
Pierre Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Pierre Stephen and Pierre Yvonne
Bought by
Pierre Stephen and Pierre Hamilton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Stephany | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephany | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephany | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Hamilton | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Hamilton | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierre Stephany | $553,926 | |
| Closed | Pierre Stephen | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,135 | $59,880 | $11,220 | $48,660 |
| 2025 | $7,663 | $48,840 | $11,220 | $37,620 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $51,000 | $11,220 | $39,780 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $49,980 | $11,220 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $48,600 | $11,220 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $49,140 | $11,220 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $37,680 | $11,220 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $6,602 | $37,680 | $11,220 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $31,170 | $10,754 | $20,416 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $29,738 | $9,654 | $20,084 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $29,112 | $11,087 | $18,025 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $29,112 | $11,179 | $17,933 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $27,469 | $11,297 | $16,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map