1000 E 64th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,852 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 64th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $619,463. 1000 E 64th St is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $528,597 | $78,330 | $450,267 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $529,037 | $78,330 | $450,707 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $448,100 | $64,284 | $383,816 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $394,000 | $58,440 | $335,560 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $408,249 | $58,440 | $349,809 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $391,590 | $58,440 | $333,150 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $391,590 | $58,440 | $333,150 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $391,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $326,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $300,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $267,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $267,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map