1000 E Madison St Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $212,487
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Madison St, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $202,122. 1000 E Madison St is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Landers Robert L and Landers Judy S
Bought by
Campbell George B and Campbell Kathi P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell George B | $86,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $6,800 | $490 | $6,310 |
| 2023 | $616 | $6,800 | $490 | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $565 | $6,800 | $490 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $449 | $6,060 | $500 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $618 | $6,060 | $500 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $582 | $6,060 | $500 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $531 | $6,060 | $500 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $844 | $6,060 | $500 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $844 | $5,880 | $500 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $500 | $5,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,880 | $500 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map