Seller's Agent in 2013
Elva Pinto
HomeSmart Realty Group
(541) 571-6476
37 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $440,000
This home is located at 1000 E Main St, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $418,698, approximately $181 per square foot. 1000 E Main St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Heidi M | $358,000 | Amerititle | |
| Palmer Trampis L | $183,000 | Amerititle | |
| Prakash Ron P | $195,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Trampis L | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Prakash Ron P | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $183,000 | -7.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $233,250 | $47,450 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $219,870 | $44,730 | $175,140 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $213,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $207,260 | $42,150 | $165,110 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $201,230 | $40,910 | $160,320 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $189,680 | $38,550 | $151,130 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $184,160 | $37,430 | $146,730 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $178,800 | $36,340 | $142,460 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $151,480 | $44,400 | $107,080 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $151,480 | $44,400 | $107,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elva Pinto
HomeSmart Realty Group
(541) 571-6476
37 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Andreason
Andreason Realty, LLC
(541) 571-2767
236 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.