1000 Everett Cir Hoover, AL 35244
Estimated payment $8,867/month
Highlights
- 121 Feet of Waterfront
- In Ground Pool
- Mountain View
- South Shades Crest Elementary School Rated A
- 3.73 Acre Lot
- Attic
About This Home
If you desire privacy and luxury mixed with a vacation getaway feel, this is the home for you. This premium corner lot is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac on almost 4 acres in the coveted Landing Estates section of the Blackridge gated lake community, with all the amenities you deserve. The prime location within Hoover is close to all the schools, shopping, and conveniences you need. Boasting highlights like a completely private fenced-in backyard with saltwater pool/waterfall/tanning ledge, 4 car garage with upgraded flooring and extra parking pad, 2 master bedrooms on the main level plus an office, whole house water filter & reverse osmosis drinking water system, tankless water heater, shutters throughout with remote control shades on the back windows, full security system, surround sound speakers throughout, and outdoor lighting...this home has it all. Lastly, you can be sure your investment is safe, as this home has already appraised for the sales price. Welcome home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 3.73 Acre Lot
- 121 Feet of Waterfront
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1502
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $123,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $121,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,151 | $167,540 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +27.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Sold | $1,180,767 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,180,767 | +0.2% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $1,177,923 | +0.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Price Changed | $1,174,323 | +6.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,106,450 | +11.6% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Price Changed | $991,000 | +7.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Sale | $918,400 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21440675
APN: 133081006002000
- 3016 Adley Cir
- 2489 Murphy Pass
- 2485 Murphy Pass
- 2497 Murphy Pass
- 2481 Murphy Pass
- 2378 Old Gould Run
- 2400 Blackridge Dr
- 2350 Old Gould Run
- 2488 Murphy Pass
- 2492 Murphy Pass
- 2480 Murphy Pass
- 2472 Murphy Pass
- 2464 Murphy Pass
- 3052 Adley Cir
- 2121 Butler Rd
- 2353 Old Gould Run
- 2045 Butler Rd
- 2088 Butler Rd
- 1772 Coates Pass
- 1960 Janeway Pass
- 532 Russet Bend Dr
- 392 Old Cahaba Trail
- 453 Tocoa Rd
- 3021 Bowron Rd
- 6585 Creek Cir
- 640 Old Cahaba Dr
- 1314 Moss Rose Ln
- 5830 Elsie Rd
- 704 Southdale Cir
- 535 Bentmoor Dr
- 4217 Park Cir
- 4418 Englewood Rd
- 1016 Wyndham Ln
- 4717 Hollow Ln
- 1201 Deer Trail Rd
- 5540 Park
- 8028 Rockhampton Cir
- 2843 Bridlewood Terrace
- 5456 Park
- 5707 Park
Ask me questions while you tour the home.