1000 Fairview Ave Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Fairview Ave, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $214,948. 1000 Fairview Ave is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $16,810 | $136,400 | $36,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $342 | $9,470 | $150 | $9,320 |
| 2015 | $342 | $9,470 | $150 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $342 | $9,470 | $150 | $9,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map