1000 Forest St Niagara, WI 54151
Estimated Value: $114,733 - $154,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Forest St, Niagara, WI 54151 and is currently estimated at $131,433, approximately $90 per square foot. 1000 Forest St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Niagara Elementary School and Niagara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Legacy Nygard
Bought by
Locke Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Wisconsin Housing & Economic Development
Bought by
Locke Brandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Nutt Travis L
Bought by
Wheda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Brandy | -- | -- | |
| Locke Brandy L | $14,051 | -- | |
| Wheda | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $947 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $947 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $898 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $963 | $41,100 | $3,200 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $860 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $926 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $939 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $994 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2012 | $1,705 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map