NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 Harrington St Brenham, TX 77833

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $143,492

2 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Current estimated payment $784 / mo

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

This home is located at 1000 Harrington St, Brenham, TX 77833 since 17 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $117,623, approximately $127 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 1000 Harrington St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moletha Broadnax

Connect Realty.com License #0769439 Listed on: 06/17/2024

Connect Realty.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Andrade

HomeSmart License #0628456

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 5,946 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

5,946 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1365
  • Subdivision Name: Woods/Armbrister
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48477:R27007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 925.0

• Elementary School: BISD DRAW
  • Junior High Dist: 137 - Brenham
  • High School: BRENHAM HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BRENHAM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$150,000
Views
229
Current Estimated Value
$117,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,358
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,265

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaz De La Loma Llc -- Brenham Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaz De La Loma Llc $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold -- -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $105,000 -8.7% $114 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $115,000 -11.5% $124 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $130,000 -13.3% $141 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,885 $113,280 $24,830 $88,450
2024 $1,805 $110,650 $23,610 $87,040
2023 $1,725 $104,680 $23,610 $81,070
2022 $1,656 $90,380 $23,610 $66,770
2021 $1,390 $66,160 $8,500 $57,660
2020 $1,243 $58,770 $8,500 $50,270
2019 $1,304 $58,770 $8,500 $50,270
2018 $1,239 $55,840 $8,500 $47,340
2017 $1,395 $62,600 $8,500 $54,100
2016 $1,341 $61,240 $7,140 $54,100
2015 -- $59,450 $7,140 $52,310
2014 -- $50,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 45572304

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6650-005-01500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.