NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 Harris Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $143,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Immaculate, Move-In Ready, Ranch Manufactured Home w/ Oversized Two Car Garage on Beautiful Setting & 1/3 Acre Lot! New Luxury Plank Vinyl, Carpeting & Freshly Painted for a very clean presentation. Upon Entry from front door, Living Room to left including Fireplace, leading to Laundry Room. From Entry, Large Kitchen to right with much cabinetry, Center Island & Breakfast Area leading to wonderful large deck & beautiful backyard! From Kitchen, leads to Large Living Room for additional living space with Large private Master Bedroom Suite on one side of home. Breakfast Area also leads to hallway (offering split bedroom concept) with Two additional Bedrooms & Full Bath. Property also provides a Full Basement, great for much storage or potential finish. New Furnace. Beautiful corner lot setting w/ wonderful backyard space. O'Fallon Schools. Close to SAFB, Restaurants & all the amenities of the area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Melinder

RE/MAX Preferred License #471004373 Listed on: 03/05/2022

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Crockarell

Re/Max Signature Properties License #475197722

Re/Max Signature Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160 x 90
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Pontiac-W Holliday Dist 105 Elementary And Middle School
  • Ofallon High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-27.0-411-001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Manufactured
  • Special Areas: Family Room, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: No Exemptions
  • Age: 22
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Unfinished
  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Center Island
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck
  • Total Living Area: 1768.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 10
  • Square Footage: 1768
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 29 x 23
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: PONTIAC-W HOLLIDAY DIST 105
  • Junior High School: PONTIAC-W HOLLIDAY DIST 105
  • School District: Pontiac-W Holliday DIST 105
  • Senior High School: OFallon

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Chain Link Fence, Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 160 x 90
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375
  • Acres: 0.3300

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1990
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03-27.0-411-001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Etheridge Shannon and Richard Caldwell Estate Richard Caldwell Esta
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.38%
Current Estimated Value
$194,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$123,239
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,697

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Shameka $143,000 Town & Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Shameka $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $143,000 -1.4% $81 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2022 03/05/22 For Sale $145,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,553 $44,609 $13,811 $30,798
2023 $2,307 $39,470 $12,220 $27,250
2022 $2,534 $36,180 $11,977 $24,203
2021 $2,454 $34,340 $11,368 $22,972
2020 $1,990 $32,529 $10,768 $21,761
2019 $1,908 $32,529 $10,768 $21,761
2018 $2,552 $40,513 $4,878 $35,635
2017 $2,469 $38,870 $4,680 $34,190
2016 $2,453 $37,992 $4,574 $33,418
2014 $1,014 $20,965 $2,933 $18,032
2013 $1,054 $21,351 $2,987 $18,364
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22012963

MARIS MLS

APN: 03-27.0-411-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.