1000 Heron Ct Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,552 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Heron Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $224,138, approximately $192 per square foot. 1000 Heron Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Frederick W and Nelson Melody S
Bought by
Kang Ladda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Granger H Harrell
Bought by
Nelson Frederick W and Nelson Melody S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Granger Hannah S
Bought by
Granger H Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Ladda S | $152,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Frederick W | $78,000 | -- | |
| Granger H Harrell | $80,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kang Ladda S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $156,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $145,000 | $24,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $135,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $125,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $116,300 | $24,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $116,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $116,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $115,900 | $24,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $115,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map