NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 Maplehurst Ave Montpelier, OH 43543

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $183,593

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,655 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1000 Maplehurst Ave, Montpelier, OH 43543 and is currently estimated at $171,648, approximately $103 per square foot. 1000 Maplehurst Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School and Montpelier High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Rockey Jason L and Rockey Patricia A
Bought by
Sharps David A and Waldron Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
$171,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,305
Outstanding Balance
$79,496
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$92,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Kemp Barbara A
Bought by
Rockey Jason and Rockey Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Ruffner Nellie L And
Bought by
Kemp Barbara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharps David A $113,300 None Available
Rockey Jason $91,000 --
Kemp Barbara A -- --
Ruffner Nellie L And -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharps David A $96,305
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $52,960 $7,560 $45,400
2024 $1,618 $52,960 $7,560 $45,400
2023 $1,687 $39,480 $7,910 $31,570
2022 $1,503 $39,480 $7,910 $31,570
2021 $1,502 $39,480 $7,910 $31,570
2020 $1,300 $32,900 $6,580 $26,320
2019 $1,291 $32,900 $6,580 $26,320
2018 $1,291 $32,900 $6,580 $26,320
2017 $1,093 $27,930 $6,580 $21,350
2016 $1,062 $27,930 $6,580 $21,350
2015 $1,119 $27,930 $6,580 $21,350
2014 $1,119 $27,930 $6,580 $21,350
2013 $1,124 $27,930 $6,580 $21,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.