1000 Martin Bench Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Martin Bench Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $492,577, approximately $191 per square foot. 1000 Martin Bench Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 2 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Exchange Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Caban Lizmary and Logrande Keith C
Bought by
Freo North Carolina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Glass Rodney and Glass Annette M
Bought by
Caban Lizmary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Glass Rodney and Glass Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,509
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Exchange Borrower Llc | -- | Servicelink | |
| Freo North Carolina Llc | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Caban Lizmary | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Glass Rodney | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caban Lizmary | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Rodney | $167,509 | |
| Closed | Glass Rodney | $41,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $441,635 | $75,000 | $366,635 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $441,635 | $75,000 | $366,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map