Estimated Value: $426,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Mount Pleasant Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $517,638, approximately $347 per square foot. 1000 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Robert L and Holliday William A
Bought by
Baylor Mark A and Baylor Shanel N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,813
Outstanding Balance
$216,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Holliday William A
Bought by
Holliday William A and Jackson Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baylor Mark A | $290,000 | Real Estate Settlements & Es | |
| Holliday William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baylor Mark A | $250,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,550 | $46,380 | $62,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map