1000 N 18th St Monroe, LA 71201
Midtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 N 18th St, Monroe, LA 71201. 1000 N 18th St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Salzman Charles L
Bought by
3Rd Venture Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Rd Venture Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $22,508 | $5,293 | $17,215 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $22,508 | $5,293 | $17,215 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $22,011 | $5,081 | $16,930 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $22,011 | $5,081 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $5,081 | $5,081 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $22,011 | $5,081 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $20,942 | $4,389 | $16,553 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $14,988 | $4,389 | $10,599 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $14,988 | $4,389 | $10,599 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $20,942 | $4,389 | $16,553 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $20,942 | $4,389 | $16,553 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $20,942 | $4,389 | $16,553 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $4,389 | $4,389 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map